Contact

Mr. Foo Woon Lung (Head Coach)
Phone: +60 12-321 1969
Official Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Starplus Badminton Hall
Champion Badminton Hall
Enerz Indoor Extreme Park (Subang Jaya) 
SMK Taman Connaught Badminton Hall
SJK (C) Choong Wen Badminton Hall

Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Times Badminton Academy is a professional badminton coaching group based in selected private halls and schools. We provide group training and special coaching sessions catered for a smaller group, as well as 1-to-1 and 1-to-2 sessions.

  • Training session "lifting, lobbing, dropshot"
  • Kejohanan Badminton PBVKL, PBWKL, Times BA
  • Happy 56th Malaysia Independence Day
  • Foo Woon Lung / 胡 文 隆

    Status : Times BA Chief Coach
    Gender : Male
    Language : Mandarin, English, BM, Cantonese, Hokkien
    Email : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
  • Mr. Pang  ; Mr. Bobby Tan C J ; Fok Kai Wai ; Wilson Young ; Kar Onn ; Leow Xian Qui ; Jun Yang

    Status : Assistant Coach
    Gender : Male
    Language : Mandarin, English, Cantonese,BM
       

Results of Hokkien Association Tournament 2016 第十届柏年杯-羽毛球锦标赛

Results of Hokkien Association Tournament 2016
2016 第十届柏年杯-羽毛球锦标赛

A. BOY SINGLE UNDER 10 YEARS OLD
1. GOH YANG HONG
2. CHEAH YI HERN
3. KEITH TENG ZHI HANG
3. TAN JING XIANG (SJK(C) KHEOW BIN)

B. BOY SINGLE UNDER 12 YEARS OLD
1. RICK TAN
2. WONG HONG MENG (SJK(C) KEPONG 2)
3. MIDUES CHAN
3. GOH YANG WEI

C. BOY DOUBLE UNDER 12 YEARS OLD
1. LIM CHEE YANG / RICK TAN
2. KONG YNSON / LIM ZI LEK (SJK(C) LAI CHEE)
3. CHEAH YE CHEN / CHEAH YI HERN
4. CHANG YU SHEN /NG JIAN KAI  (SJK(C) KHEOW BIN)

D. BOY SINGLE UNDER 17 YEARS OLD (SOCIAL)
1. LOO YU QANG
2. HO JING YAO
3. GOH JEA JOHN
3. WAYNE YAP

E. GIRL SINGLE UNDER 10 YEARS OLD
1. ONG XIN YEE (SJK(C) SENTUL)
2. KRITTIGAA (SJK(C) SENTUL)
3. NGUI JUN YI
3. WONG HUI YING (SJK(C) KEPONG 2)

F. GIRL SINGLE UNDER 12 YEARS OLD
1. ONG XIN YEE (SJK(C) SENTUL)
2. VARSYA (SJK(C) SENTUL)
3. ANG JING WEN (SJK(C) KEPONG 2)
3. 黄宣佩

G. GIRL DOUBLE UNDER 12 YEARS OLD
1. ONG XIN YEE / KRITTIGAA SJK(C) SENTUL
2. SONG JIAN JIAN / VARSYA (SJK(C) KEPONG 3) (SJK(C) SENTUL)
3. ANG JING WEN / WONG HUI YING (SJK(C) KEPONG 2)
3. TAN QIAN THONG / NGUI JUN YI

H. BOY SINGLE UNDER 12 YEARS OLD (SUPER STAR)
1. JUSTIN HOH (SJK(C) KEPONG 2)
2. CHIN JUN XIANG (SJK(C) KEPONG 3)
3. BRYAN TAN
3. CHEAH CHEE KIT

I. GIRL SINGLE UNDER 12 YEARS OLD (SUPER STAR)
1. SIK XIAO HUI
2. GOO XIN YI
3. WONG HUI YING
3. SONG JIAN JIAN (SJK(C) KEPONG 3)

J. BOY SINGLE UNDER 17 (SUPER STAR)
1. HO JING YOU
2. CHIN JUN YUAN
3. GOH CHANG JUN
3. AI WEI JUN

K. GIRL SINGLE UNDER 17 YEARS OLD (SUPER STAR)
1. ALICIA YEAP
2. SIK XIAO HUI  (SJK(C) KHEOW BIN)
3. YAP YING
3. EU JIA QI

Kejohanan Badminton Piala BREM 2016 Persatuan Hokkien Kepong

PERSATUAN HOKKIEN KEPONG 2016
PENGANJUR DAN PENAJA UTAMA 
KEJOHANAN BADMINTON PIALA BREM 2016

Tempat: Aero Sports Badminton Hall (WAZE)

Tarikh: 5-Okt-2016

Perlawanan secara "Round Robbing/League" bagi acara:
Perseorangan Perempuan Bawah 12 Tahun  (SUPER STAR)
Perseorangan Lelaki Bawah 17 Tahun  (SUPER STAR)
Perseorangan Perempuan Bawah 17 Tahun  (SUPER STAR)

  View PDF Schedules   

Part time coach wanted at Times Badminton Academy

Part time coach wanted at Times Badminton Academy

Criteria:

1. Male with min age 16 and above.

2. At least 2 years experience of coaching

3. Responsibility

4. Punctuality

5. Trustworthy.

Those who are interested to join,
may call us 012 3211969 / 01112196535.

Thank you

Summary of 2015: TIMES BADMINTON ACADEMY nominated TOP 10 news of 2015

TIMES BADMINTON ACADEMY nominated TOP 10 news of 2015:

No 10: TBA sponsored T-Shirts to all Zone Sentulbadminton representative in MSSKL Inter Zone.

No 9: TBA made a trip to Tunku Abdul Rahman University College for badminton friendly game.

No 8: Ho Jing You, Lee Voon Loong and Lee Kin Lik did proud in Rawang Open Juniors Championship 2015.

No 7: Ong Xin Yee (Chong Kwok Primary School & Runner Up) made us proud in Pioneer Sport Management Badminton Championship 2015.

No 6: Kaiser Tan (Champion), Keith Teng Zhi Hongand Goh Hin Hong made themselves proud in HKC Badminton Championship 2015.

No 5: Tan Kok Xian and Chua Yue Chern , both are KL representative in Under 15years old Inter state Team Badminton Tournament.

No 4: Lee Yue Qi (3rd placing) made us proud in AirAsia International Juniors Badminton Championship 2015.

No 3: Lim Yi Ke and Andrew Pang (Champion) in Boy double Under 14 years old in Spped Challenge Sport Badminton Tournament @Yoke Nam Primary School.

No 2: Lim Yi Wei (Single 3rd placing, double U10 runner-up @ Kepong 2) and Kaiser Tan (partnering Hanson Low double U-10 Champion @ Kepong 1) made us proud in BAKTI Tournament 2015.

No 1: TBA get a chance to contribute knowledge and experience to CAMP T.I.D Ministry of Education @ SJKC Choong Wen school.& TBA first time joint hand with MAXX for TBA Internal Tournament (Future LCW and Boxing Day Cup 2015)

THANK YOU FOR READING AND SHARING WITH TBA.

HAPPY BLESSED NEW YEAR 2016!!!!!!!